September 24, 2026

MuscleBlaze Influencer Marketing Strategy
(2026 Data & Insights)

We analyzed 109 pieces of influencer content sponsored by MuscleBlaze over the last 12 months.

This report breaks down where & how MuscleBlaze invests in influencer marketing, which social platforms they prioritize, top geographical markets, and more.

The data in this report comes from Modash's Brand Collaborations API.

P.S. for a simple list of influencers who have collaborated with MuscleBlaze, see here: MuscleBlaze influencers.

Influencer activity throughout the year

MuscleBlaze's influencer marketing output shows strong seasonal variation, with some months seeing 3x or more activity than others. The chart below shows month-by-month data for total sponsored posts tracked.

powered by

MuscleBlaze's influencer activity by month

Number of sponsored posts

0Sep'250Oct'250Nov'252Dec'250Jan'264Feb'2613Mar'2626Apr'2624May'2617Jun'2617Jul'266Aug'26

MuscleBlaze's influencer activity appears to have tapered over the year, from 4 posts in February down to 2 in December. April was the busiest month at 26 posts, 86% above the monthly average.

Social platforms breakdown

In our dataset (which only includes Instagram, YouTube, and TikTok), this is how the volume of MuscleBlaze's sponsored influencer collaborations break down by social platform:

  • Instagram: 109 posts (100%)
powered by

MuscleBlaze's influencer activity by platform

Share of sponsored content by social network

109Instagram0TikTok0YouTube

Content format by platform

Share of all sponsored posts.

InstagramReels
100%

Influencer audience size breakdown (by views)

For their top social platform (Instagram), here is a breakdown of the type of influencers MuscleBlaze are collaborating with, by audience size.

Note: this breakdown is based on each influencer's average views (not follower/subscriber count), because views typically correlate more closely with influencer pricing and impact.

powered by

MuscleBlaze's influencers average views (Instagram)

Based on each influencer's average views per post

1K-5K11.1%
5K-10K8.9%
10K-50K55.6%
50K-100K4.4%
100K-500K20.0%

With 55.6% of partnerships featuring creators averaging 10K-50K views, MuscleBlaze's strategy suggests cost-efficiency and engagement-focused partnerships. Notably, there appears to be minimal activity in the <1K and 500K+ segments.

Here is an example of a sponsored collaboration with a larger-audience creator on Instagram (162.8k avg views/post, 40.9k followers):

vipuleatsclean x MuscleBlaze

vipuleatsclean
@vipuleatsclean
04 Jun, 26
19.9k
[...] I used Blue Tokai Cafe Mocha Oats by @muscleblazefit which made it macro-friendly. 100gm [...]

Influencer bio

Learn to make low-cal, high-protein meals DM for collaborations Alt @vipulapproved

Collaboration metrics

Post views19.9k
Post EMV $598

Get a free trial to find more data on influencer audiences, performance, and collaborations.

And here is another example with a smaller creator on Instagram (9.0k avg views/post, 14.2k followers):

ishikakashish x MuscleBlaze

ishikakashish
@ishikakashish
09 Jun, 26
9.6k
246
@muscleblazefit got my back on shoot days. This [...]

Influencer bio

Fitness | Lifestyle | Travel @beastlife.india: BEASTISHIKAAA @muscleblazefit Managed by @ad_cedo Delhi📍 New youtube video👇🏻

Collaboration metrics

Post views9.6k
Post EMV $314

Get a free trial to find more data on influencer audiences, performance, and collaborations.

MuscleBlaze's repeat partnerships

Out of 56 unique influencers in our dataset, 4 of them (7%) posted content for MuscleBlaze in 3 or more separate calendar months. The most consistent partner is @vipuleatsclean, who has collaborated across 4 months with 5 total posts. @akibrahman_ alone accounts for 6% of all tracked sponsored content.

Here are 2 examples of MuscleBlaze's repeat influencer partnerships, with links to the sponsored content.

the.margherita.diet x MuscleBlaze

the.margherita.diet
@the.margherita.diet
15 Jun, 26
15.4k
191
[...] hitting 21g protein with MuscleBlaze High Protein Oats — Blue [...]
the.margherita.diet
@the.margherita.diet
27 Apr, 26
12.6k
180
[...] does something >>> ft. @muscleblazefit High Protein Muesli co [...]
the.margherita.diet
@the.margherita.diet
28 Aug, 26
11.6k
131
[...] each jar of the oats: • 50g MuscleBlaze High Protein Apple Cinnamon [...]

jazzz987 x MuscleBlaze

jazzz987
@jazzz987
25 May, 26
71.3k
924
[...] mocha waffles are made with MuscleBlaze x Blue Tokai Café Mocha Oats [...]
jazzz987
@jazzz987
21 Aug, 26
31.8k
703
[...] kind of breakfast. 😂🍎🥣 MuscleBlaze High Protein Oats – Apple [...]
jazzz987
@jazzz987
24 Apr, 26
1.1k
[...] Tokai Mocha Brew Muesli @muscleblazefit — co-created with Blue [...]

💡 Related resource: Long-Term Influencer Partnerships: Pros, Cons & How The Pros Manage Them.

Geographical breakdown

In our dataset, India is where MuscleBlaze had the most influencer activity. 91.5% of their live influencer content in the last 12 months was posted by Indian influencers.

Based on the percentage of influencer content per market, other important markets include:

  • United States (2.7%)
  • United Arab Emirates (0.7%)
  • Indonesia (0.7%)
powered by

MuscleBlaze's influencer activity by market

India91.5%
United States2.7%
United Arab Emirates0.7%
Indonesia0.7%
Brazil0.7%
Other3.7%

Here is another example of MuscleBlaze collaborating with an influencer in India.

jazzz987 x MuscleBlaze

jazzz987
@jazzz987
25 May, 26
71.3k
924
[...] These mocha waffles are made with MuscleBlaze x Blue Tokai Café Mocha Oats from [...]

MuscleBlaze's influencer activity vs. related brands

MuscleBlaze competes with 1st Phorm and EHPlabs in sports nutrition, where creator trust, transformations, and routine content strongly influence purchase. They target similar gym-focused consumers across protein, performance, and supplementation stacks.

Total influencer content

powered by

MuscleBlaze vs. related brands influencer activity

Total sponsored posts tracked (last 12 months)

MuscleBlaze
1st Phorm
EHPlabs
1094.5k13.9k

EHPlabs leads with 13.9k sponsored posts, significantly outpacing 1st Phorm (4.5k posts) and MuscleBlaze (109 posts). Across all three brands, the average volume is 6.2k posts, indicating mature, scaled influencer programs. 1st Phorm and EHPlabs have far more total posts than MuscleBlaze.

By social platform

powered by

MuscleBlaze vs. related brands influencer activity (by social platform)

Sponsored posts by platform

MuscleBlaze
1st Phorm
EHPlabs
1093.2k2.5k01.2k11.2k062215InstagramTikTokYouTube

Among these brands, 1st Phorm leads on Instagram and EHPlabs leads on TikTok and YouTube. The gap is most notable on TikTok, with EHPlabs at 11.2k, 1st Phorm at 1.2k, MuscleBlaze at 0 posts. MuscleBlaze's activity is particularly concentrated on Instagram. On TikTok and YouTube, MuscleBlaze has no posts while 1st Phorm and EHPlabs have many.

By geographical market

powered by

MuscleBlaze vs. related brands influencer activity (by country)

Estimated sponsored posts in MuscleBlaze's top markets

MuscleBlaze
1st Phorm
EHPlabs
10063033.7k8.2k100IndiaUnited StatesUnited Arab Emirates

EHPlabs has the highest estimated sponsored-post volume in United States (8.2k posts, 59.1%), Australia (2.3k posts, 16.5%), United Kingdom (1.1k posts, 8%), while 1st Phorm has the highest estimated sponsored-post volume in Brazil (166 posts, 3.7%), Canada (130 posts, 2.9%), while MuscleBlaze has the highest estimated sponsored-post volume in India (100 posts, 91.5%), United Arab Emirates (1 posts, 0.7%). Looking at United States specifically, the split is EHPlabs at 8.2k posts (59.1%), 1st Phorm at 3.7k posts (83.6%), MuscleBlaze at 3 posts (2.7%).

Read more influencer strategy breakdowns

Looking for more like this? Here are 5 similar influencer marketing strategy breakdowns for other brands:

Or, if you want to access data like this for your own software or processes, take a look at Modash's API products:

Frequently asked questions

Scaling your influencer program?

When you outgrow your mishmash of spreadsheets & free tools, try Modash. Find & email influencers, track campaigns, ship products & more - all in one place.