September 24, 2026

Apres Nail Influencer Marketing Strategy
(2026 Data & Insights)

We analyzed 1.1k pieces of influencer content sponsored by Apres Nail over the last 12 months.

This report breaks down where & how Apres Nail invests in influencer marketing, which social platforms they prioritize, top geographical markets, and more.

The data in this report comes from Modash's Brand Collaborations API.

P.S. for a simple list of influencers who have collaborated with Apres Nail, see here: Apres Nail influencers.

Influencer activity throughout the year

Apres Nail's influencer campaigns are active year-round with notable month-to-month fluctuation. The chart below shows month-by-month data for total sponsored posts tracked.

powered by

Apres Nail's influencer activity by month

Number of sponsored posts

1Sep'250Oct'250Nov'251Dec'25182Jan'26153Feb'26143Mar'26175Apr'26122May'26145Jun'2691Jul'26111Aug'26

Apres Nail's influencer activity appears to have tapered over the year, from 182 posts in January down to 1 in December. January was the busiest month at 182 posts, 63% above the monthly average. No sponsored posts were tracked in October and November, which may suggest a planned pause in influencer activity.

Social platforms breakdown

In our dataset (which only includes Instagram, YouTube, and TikTok), this is how the volume of Apres Nail's sponsored influencer collaborations break down by social platform:

  • Instagram: 1.1k posts (99.6%)
  • YouTube: 4 posts (0.4%)
powered by

Apres Nail's influencer activity by platform

Share of sponsored content by social network

1.1kInstagram0TikTok4YouTube

Content format by platform

Share of all sponsored posts.

InstagramFeed Posts
54.1%
InstagramReels
45.9%
YouTubeLong-form
100%

Instagram influencer marketing is a clear focus for Apres Nail.

Here are 1 examples of Apres Nail's recent sponsored collaborations (one each for Instagram).

heluviee x Apres Nail

heluviee
@heluviee
22 Jan, 26
8.6M
425.9k
[...] using the shade ‘the empress’ from @apresnailofficial’s astral collection !! such [...]

Influencer bio

chicago 🦋 nail inspo heluviee@gmail.com @helusarah

Collaboration metrics

Post views8.6M
Post EMV $299.3k

Get a free trial to find more data on influencer audiences, performance, and collaborations.

If you break this down further by content type on Instagram, this is what it looks like:

  • Posts: 54.1%
  • Reels: 45.9%

💡 Related resource: How To Find Instagram Influencers.

Influencer audience size breakdown (by views)

For their top social platform (Instagram), here is a breakdown of the type of influencers Apres Nail are collaborating with, by audience size.

Note: this breakdown is based on each influencer's average views (not follower/subscriber count), because views typically correlate more closely with influencer pricing and impact.

powered by

Apres Nail's influencers average views (Instagram)

Based on each influencer's average views per post

<1K6.0%
1K-5K33.0%
5K-10K15.6%
10K-50K25.7%
50K-100K8.3%
100K-500K10.1%
500K+1.4%

With 33% of partnerships featuring creators averaging 1K-5K views, Apres Nail's strategy suggests niche targeting and authenticity, likely leveraging collaboration models like gifting and affiliates to work with smaller creators. The 10K-50K views segment is also prominent at 25.7%, indicating investment across adjacent tiers.

Here is an example of a sponsored collaboration with a larger-audience creator on Instagram (493.7k avg views/post, 17.8k followers):

nailsbyaran x Apres Nail

nailsbyaran
@nailsbyaran
05 May, 26
349.7k
17.2k
[...] coat. 🤍 Obsessed with it ✨ Thank you @apresnailofficial 💕 #aprèspartner #ad [...]

Influencer bio

Let’s get Booked & Busy 🐝👑 💌 aran@viretalentagency.com ⬇️Seminar: sept 10th-12th ⬇️ 👩🏻‍🎓 sign up for next enrollment

Collaboration metrics

Post views349.7k
Post EMV $12.2k

Get a free trial to find more data on influencer audiences, performance, and collaborations.

And here is another example with a smaller creator on Instagram (7.4k avg views/post, 23.7k followers):

nissanailedit x Apres Nail

nissanailedit
@nissanailedit
23 Apr, 26
14.9k
332
bare, but better ⊹ ࣪ ✨ ࣪ ˖ @apresnailofficial #apresnail #gelx #apresgelx [...]

Influencer bio

⠀⠀⠀*✧・゚* 𝔀𝓮𝓵𝓬𝓸𝓶𝓮 *✧*: NAIL ART SPECIALIST🍒 email for collab/travel 💌 BOOKING MARCH 🗓️ ♥⃗read all highlights!‼️ ♥⃗ $40 non refundable deposit⚠️

Collaboration metrics

Post views14.9k
Post EMV $479

Get a free trial to find more data on influencer audiences, performance, and collaborations.

Apres Nail's repeat partnerships

Out of 362 unique influencers in our dataset, 11 of them (3%) posted content for Apres Nail in 3 or more separate calendar months. The most consistent partner is @heygreatnails, who has collaborated across 6 months with 8 total posts. @chibimoon.nails alone accounts for 7% of all tracked sponsored content.

Here are 3 examples of Apres Nail's repeat influencer partnerships, with links to the sponsored content.

heygreatnails x Apres Nail

heygreatnails
@heygreatnails
26 Feb, 26
1.3M
53.4k
[...] pastel petals and glossy @apresnailofficial magic •ad this high [...]
heygreatnails
@heygreatnails
09 Aug, 26
1.1M
20.7k
[...] colors, maximum impact 🖤🤍 @apresnailofficial •ad using Super White [...]
heygreatnails
@heygreatnails
24 Jan, 26
468.6k
9.6k
[...] emotionally unavailable with @apresnailofficial ✨ •ad using Lights & [...]

heluviee x Apres Nail

heluviee
@heluviee
22 Jan, 26
8.6M
425.9k
[...] the shade ‘the empress’ from @apresnailofficial’s astral collection [...]
heluviee
@heluviee
27 Aug, 26
8.3M
404.4k
[...] this stunning look using @apresnailofficial’s new Enigmatic [...]
heluviee
@heluviee
10 Feb, 26
21.1k
[...] dainty look created using @apresnailofficial in shades cloud nine [...]

heajiheaji x Apres Nail

heajiheaji
@heajiheaji
26 Jun, 26
65.8k
1.1k
[...] mirror nails🌙🪞✨ using @apresnailofficial new Prismatic [...]
heajiheaji
@heajiheaji
20 Aug, 26
24.5k
221
[...] flash glitter swirls🥰 using @apresnailofficial Enigmatic collection [...]
heajiheaji
@heajiheaji
06 Feb, 26
15.3k
[...] & postcards💌🎀💋 using @apresnailofficial Light & Shadow [...]

💡 Related resource: Long-Term Influencer Partnerships: Pros, Cons & How The Pros Manage Them.

Geographical breakdown

In our dataset, United States is where Apres Nail had the most influencer activity. 70.6% of their live influencer content in the last 12 months was posted by American influencers.

Based on the percentage of influencer content per market, other important markets include:

  • United Kingdom (6.8%)
  • Japan (3.3%)
  • Canada (2.9%)
powered by

Apres Nail's influencer activity by market

United States70.6%
United Kingdom6.8%
Japan3.3%
Canada2.9%
Mexico2.9%
Other13.5%

Here is another example of Apres Nail collaborating with an influencer in United States.

heygreatnails x Apres Nail

heygreatnails
@heygreatnails
26 Feb, 26
1.3M
53.4k
🌸🍃✨ pastel petals and glossy @apresnailofficial magic •ad this high shine, [...]

Apres Nail's influencer activity vs. related brands

Aprés Nail’s gel extension system competes with Madam Glam’s pro gel ecosystem and BTArtboxnails’ extension/press-on solutions. They target the same nail-enthusiast creators who produce step-by-step tutorials and transformation content.

Total influencer content

powered by

Apres Nail vs. related brands influencer activity

Total sponsored posts tracked (last 12 months)

Apres Nail
Madam Glam
BTArtboxnails
1.1k3.0k3.3k

BTArtboxnails leads with 3.3k sponsored posts, marginally ahead of Madam Glam (3k posts) and Apres Nail (1.1k posts). Across all three brands, the average volume is 2.5k posts, indicating mature, scaled influencer programs.

By social platform

powered by

Apres Nail vs. related brands influencer activity (by social platform)

Sponsored posts by platform

Apres Nail
Madam Glam
BTArtboxnails
1.1k1.9k1.4k04911.4k4558468InstagramTikTokYouTube

Among these brands, Madam Glam leads on Instagram and YouTube and BTArtboxnails leads on TikTok. The gap is most notable on TikTok, with BTArtboxnails at 1.4k, Madam Glam at 491, Apres Nail at 0 posts. Apres Nail's activity is particularly concentrated on Instagram. Apres Nail has no TikTok posts, while Madam Glam and BTArtboxnails each have hundreds to over a thousand.

By geographical market

powered by

Apres Nail vs. related brands influencer activity (by country)

Estimated sponsored posts in Apres Nail's top markets

Apres Nail
Madam Glam
BTArtboxnails
8051.6k1.9k783441113800United StatesUnited KingdomJapan

BTArtboxnails has the highest estimated sponsored-post volume in United States (1.9k posts, 58.2%), Mexico (134 posts, 4.1%), India (124 posts, 3.8%), suggesting a North America focus, while Madam Glam has the highest estimated sponsored-post volume in United Kingdom (344 posts, 11.5%), Italy (249 posts, 8.3%), suggesting a Europe focus, while Apres Nail leads in Japan with 38 posts (3.3%). Looking at United States specifically, the split is BTArtboxnails at 1.9k posts (58.2%), Madam Glam at 1.6k posts (54.7%), Apres Nail at 805 posts (70.6%). Apres Nail's strength in Japan may indicate a home-market focus, while Madam Glam shows broader regional investment.

Read more influencer strategy breakdowns

Looking for more like this? Here are 5 similar influencer marketing strategy breakdowns for other brands:

Or, if you want to access data like this for your own software or processes, take a look at Modash's API products:

Frequently asked questions

Scaling your influencer program?

When you outgrow your mishmash of spreadsheets & free tools, try Modash. Find & email influencers, track campaigns, ship products & more - all in one place.