September 23, 2026

La La Land Kind Cafe Influencer Marketing Strategy
(2026 Data & Insights)

We analyzed 368 pieces of influencer content sponsored by La La Land Kind Cafe over the last 12 months.

This report breaks down where & how La La Land Kind Cafe invests in influencer marketing, which social platforms they prioritize, top geographical markets, and more.

The data in this report comes from Modash's Brand Collaborations API.

P.S. for a simple list of influencers who have collaborated with La La Land Kind Cafe, see here: La La Land Kind Cafe influencers.

Influencer activity throughout the year

La La Land Kind Cafe's influencer marketing output shows strong seasonal variation, with some months seeing 3x or more activity than others. The chart below shows month-by-month data for total sponsored posts tracked.

powered by

La La Land Kind Cafe's influencer activity by month

Number of sponsored posts

5Sep'253Oct'253Nov'2518Dec'257Jan'2612Feb'2639Mar'2663Apr'2653May'2664Jun'2628Jul'2664Aug'26

La La Land Kind Cafe's influencer activity appears to have tapered over the year, from 7 posts in January down to 18 in December. June was the busiest month at 64 posts, 113% above the monthly average.

Social platforms breakdown

In our dataset (which only includes Instagram, YouTube, and TikTok), this is how the volume of La La Land Kind Cafe's sponsored influencer collaborations break down by social platform:

  • Instagram: 366 posts (99.5%)
  • YouTube: 2 posts (0.5%)
powered by

La La Land Kind Cafe's influencer activity by platform

Share of sponsored content by social network

366Instagram0TikTok2YouTube

Content format by platform

Share of all sponsored posts.

InstagramReels
65.0%
InstagramFeed Posts
35.0%
YouTubeShorts
100%

Instagram influencer marketing is a clear focus for La La Land Kind Cafe.

Here are 1 examples of La La Land Kind Cafe's recent sponsored collaborations (one each for Instagram).

keith_lee125 x La La Land Kind Cafe

keith_lee125
@keith_lee125
22 Jun, 26
27.1M
500.6k
God Is Amazing 🙏🏾💕 Michelle lost everything in the Kerr County floods last year and never stopped showing up for her kids and the 90+ children on the spectrum she teaches. today me, @lalaland and @hyundaiusa got to come together and bless her with a brand new Hyundai Tucson 🫂 this one means a lot. #hyundaipartner

Influencer bio

Join the FamiLee 👨‍👩‍👧‍👧 Married Father of 3 💕 17 Million on TikTok 🫂 Contact : Keith@v1sionventures.com

Collaboration metrics

Post views27.1M
Post EMV $862.0k

Get a free trial to find more data on influencer audiences, performance, and collaborations.

If you break this down further by content type on Instagram, this is what it looks like:

  • Reels: 65%
  • Posts: 35%

💡 Related resource: How To Find Instagram Influencers.

Influencer audience size breakdown (by views)

For their top social platform (Instagram), here is a breakdown of the type of influencers La La Land Kind Cafe are collaborating with, by audience size.

Note: this breakdown is based on each influencer's average views (not follower/subscriber count), because views typically correlate more closely with influencer pricing and impact.

powered by

La La Land Kind Cafe's influencers average views (Instagram)

Based on each influencer's average views per post

<1K7.3%
1K-5K29.3%
5K-10K12.0%
10K-50K35.6%
50K-100K4.7%
100K-500K8.9%
500K+2.1%

With 35.6% of partnerships featuring creators averaging 10K-50K views, La La Land Kind Cafe's strategy suggests cost-efficiency and engagement-focused partnerships. The 1K-5K views segment is also prominent at 29.3%, indicating investment across adjacent tiers.

Geographical breakdown

In our dataset, United States is where La La Land Kind Cafe had the most influencer activity. 72.3% of their live influencer content in the last 12 months was posted by American influencers.

Based on the percentage of influencer content per market, other important markets include:

  • Brazil (3.5%)
  • Mexico (3.1%)
  • United Kingdom (3.1%)
powered by

La La Land Kind Cafe's influencer activity by market

United States72.3%
Brazil3.5%
Mexico3.1%
United Kingdom3.1%
India2.7%
Other15.3%

Here is another example of La La Land Kind Cafe collaborating with an influencer in United States.

bevhillshotel x La La Land Kind Cafe

bevhillshotel
@bevhillshotel
28 Jan, 26
215.7k
8.6k
THE BEVERLY HILLS HOTEL X LA LA LAND CAFÉ This February, La La Land is arriving to The Beverly Hills Hotel for a limited-edition collaboration to celebrate the month of love. Two iced specialty drinks—the Strawberry Fields Matcha Latte and Strawberry Cloud Matcha Latte—will be offered alongside a co-branded capsule collection at both The Beverly Hills Hotel and La La Land cafés nationwide. Discover additional La La Land inspired treats at the ‘Pink Palace’ with a matcha soufflé in the iconic Polo Lounge and a poolside matcha martini in Cabana Cafe. Launching February 3rd through February 28th. 🌴💛 *Product availability for this collaboration varies by location. Brown Sugar Matcha Soufflés available for dinner service only at the Polo Lounge from February 3rd through the 28th.

La La Land Kind Cafe's influencer activity vs. related brands

La La Land Kind Cafe and Blank Street compete for the same coffee-and-lifestyle audience through social-friendly cafe experiences and beverage-driven content. Poppi is a close adjacent competitor because it targets the same wellness-minded drink occasion and often appears in similar influencer routines.

Total influencer content

powered by

La La Land Kind Cafe vs. related brands influencer activity

Total sponsored posts tracked (last 12 months)

La La Land Kind Cafe
Blank Street
Poppi
3682.1k9.1k

Poppi leads with 9.1k sponsored posts, significantly outpacing Blank Street (2.1k posts) and La La Land Kind Cafe (368 posts). Across all three brands, the average volume is 3.9k posts, indicating mature, scaled influencer programs. Poppi has far more total posts than La La Land Kind Cafe and Blank Street.

By social platform

powered by

La La Land Kind Cafe vs. related brands influencer activity (by social platform)

Sponsored posts by platform

La La Land Kind Cafe
Blank Street
Poppi
3667462.3k01.4k6.8k2026InstagramTikTokYouTube

Among these brands, Poppi leads on Instagram, TikTok, and YouTube. The gap is most notable on TikTok, with Poppi at 6.8k, Blank Street at 1.4k, La La Land Kind Cafe at 0 posts. La La Land Kind Cafe's activity is particularly concentrated on Instagram. Poppi has far more posts on TikTok than La La Land Kind Cafe and Blank Street.

By geographical market

powered by

La La Land Kind Cafe vs. related brands influencer activity (by country)

Estimated sponsored posts in La La Land Kind Cafe's top markets

La La Land Kind Cafe
Blank Street
Poppi
2668766.4k13531551100United StatesBrazilMexico

Poppi has the highest estimated sponsored-post volume in United States (6.4k posts, 70.6%), Canada (821 posts, 9%), suggesting a North America focus, while Blank Street has the highest estimated sponsored-post volume in United Kingdom (700 posts, 33.1%), India (89 posts, 4.2%), while La La Land Kind Cafe has the highest estimated sponsored-post volume in Brazil (13 posts, 3.5%), Mexico (11 posts, 3.1%). Looking at United States specifically, the split is Poppi at 6.4k posts (70.6%), Blank Street at 876 posts (41.4%), La La Land Kind Cafe at 266 posts (72.3%).

Read more influencer strategy breakdowns

Looking for more like this? Here are 5 similar influencer marketing strategy breakdowns for other brands:

Or, if you want to access data like this for your own software or processes, take a look at Modash's API products:

Frequently asked questions

Scaling your influencer program?

When you outgrow your mishmash of spreadsheets & free tools, try Modash. Find & email influencers, track campaigns, ship products & more - all in one place.