October 14, 2026

Skintific Influencer Marketing Strategy
(2026 Data & Insights)

We analyzed 12.1k pieces of influencer content sponsored by Skintific over the last 12 months.

This report breaks down where & how Skintific invests in influencer marketing, which social platforms they prioritize, top geographical markets, and more.

The data in this report comes from Modash's Brand Collaborations API.

P.S. for a simple list of influencers who have collaborated with Skintific, see here: Skintific influencers.

Influencer activity throughout the year

Skintific's influencer marketing output shows strong seasonal variation, with some months seeing 3x or more activity than others. The chart below shows month-by-month data for total sponsored posts tracked.

powered by

Skintific's influencer activity by month

Number of sponsored posts

179Oct'25175Nov'25265Dec'25342Jan'26640Feb'26584Mar'26840Apr'26863May'262,208Jun'262,523Jul'262,080Aug'261,393Sep'26

Skintific's sponsored post volume peaks in July with 2.5k posts, 150% higher than the monthly average of 1k. November recorded the lowest activity at 175 posts, 83% below average.

Social platforms breakdown

In our dataset (which only includes Instagram, YouTube, and TikTok), this is how the volume of Skintific's sponsored influencer collaborations break down by social platform:

  • TikTok: 6.9k posts (56.9%)
  • Instagram: 5.2k posts (43.1%)
  • YouTube: 6 posts (0%)
powered by

Skintific's influencer activity by platform

Share of sponsored content by social network

5.2kInstagram6.9kTikTok6YouTube

Content format by platform

Share of all sponsored posts.

InstagramReels
95.0%
InstagramFeed Posts
5.0%
TikTokPosts
100%
YouTubeShorts
50.0%
YouTubeLong-form
50.0%

TikTok influencer marketing is a clear focus for Skintific.

Here are 3 examples of Skintific's recent sponsored collaborations (one each for Instagram, TikTok, YouTube).

nadirandr_ x Skintific

nadirandr_
@nadirandr_
11 Jun, 26
18.5M
13.5k
[...] kulit wajahkuuuu setelah mendaki😆 @skintificid

Influencer bio

Here, there, everywhere♾️ Business Inquiries, DM or WhatsApp:

Collaboration metrics

Post views18.5M
Post EMV $557.0k

Get a free trial to find more data on influencer audiences, performance, and collaborations.

bretmanrock x Skintific

bretmanrock
@bretmanrock
01 Jun, 26
13.1M
238.8k
[...] clean. We love a hardworking queen @Skintific Global #SummerVibes

Influencer bio

legend 🧿 Host of @DaBaddest Radio 🐢

Collaboration metrics

Post views13.1M
Post EMV $273.9k

Get a free trial to find more data on influencer audiences, performance, and collaborations.

byreo x Skintific

byreo
@byreo
12 Jul, 26
8.3k
752
[...] chat 👉🏼 🕐 SUMMARY & PRODUCT LINKS SKINTIFIC Perfect Stay Velvet Matte Cushion [...]

Influencer bio

Audrey 📍Corse ✨ Sublimer ta beauté & bien vieillir 💡 Cosmétique, anti-âge, compléments & routines globales 💯 🕊️ Authenticité & Bienveillance

Collaboration metrics

Post views8.3k
Post EMV $324

Get a free trial to find more data on influencer audiences, performance, and collaborations.

If you break this down further by content type on TikTok, this is what it looks like:

  • Videos: 99.4%
  • Carousels: 0.6%

💡 Related resource: How To Find TikTok Influencers.

Influencer audience size breakdown (by views)

For their top social platform (TikTok), here is a breakdown of the type of influencers Skintific are collaborating with, by audience size.

Note: this breakdown is based on each influencer's average views (not follower/subscriber count), because views typically correlate more closely with influencer pricing and impact.

powered by

Skintific's influencers average views (TikTok)

Based on each influencer's average views per post

<1K58.3%
1K-5K21.4%
5K-10K5.6%
10K-50K8.6%
50K-100K1.8%
100K-500K3.1%
500K+1.2%

With 58.3% of partnerships featuring creators averaging <1K views, Skintific's strategy suggests niche targeting and authenticity, likely leveraging collaboration models like gifting and affiliates to work with smaller creators.

Here is an example of a sponsored collaboration with a larger-audience creator on TikTok (1.3M avg views/post):

zoeehaggerr x Skintific

zoeehaggerr
@zoeehaggerr
17 Mar, 26
138.7k
6.4k
[...] toast brick brightening lip serum from @SKINTIFIC US Store 😍😍 #skintific #fypシ #makeup

Influencer bio

No bio yet

Collaboration metrics

Post views138.7k
Post EMV $3.1k

Get a free trial to find more data on influencer audiences, performance, and collaborations.

And here is another example with a smaller creator on TikTok (9.9k avg views/post):

faithfuldoc x Skintific

faithfuldoc
@faithfuldoc
11 Aug, 26
27.7k
156
Skintific clay masks deserve a place in your [...]

Influencer bio

👩‍⚕️Your Naturopathic Dr. Bestie 🫶Sharing What Actually Works 📧 partnerships@faithfuldoc.com 💸 Wanna Do TTS Successfully? 👇🏻

Collaboration metrics

Post views27.7k
Post EMV $562

Get a free trial to find more data on influencer audiences, performance, and collaborations.

Skintific's repeat partnerships

Out of 5.3k unique influencers in our dataset, 451 of them (8%) posted content for Skintific in 3 or more separate calendar months. The most consistent partner is @jennyabroad, who has collaborated across 11 months with 39 total posts.

Here are 3 examples of Skintific's repeat influencer partnerships, with links to the sponsored content.

jennyabroad x Skintific

jennyabroad
@jennyabroad
14 Jan, 26
550.8k
2.4k
[...] a flawless, glowy makeup!✨ @SKINTIFIC Official #skintific [...]
jennyabroad
@jennyabroad
20 Nov, 25
34.3k
126
@SKINTIFIC US Store 🩵
jennyabroad
@jennyabroad
16 Nov, 25
18.7k
90
Obsessed!😍🩵@SKINTIFIC US Store #skintific [...]

ryryfindss x Skintific

ryryfindss
@ryryfindss
30 Jan, 26
52.9k
138
[...] #claymask #largepores #pores @SKINTIFIC Official
ryryfindss
@ryryfindss
12 May, 26
7.8k
17
[...] #acne #largepores @SKINTIFIC US Store
ryryfindss
@ryryfindss
08 Jun, 26
5.9k
16
[...] #porecleansing #blackheads @SKINTIFIC US Store

annekoii x Skintific

annekoii
@annekoii
25 Feb, 26
1.7M
20.3k
@SKINTIFIC Official #skintificlipserum [...]
annekoii
@annekoii
04 May, 26
264.5k
1.2k
@SKINTIFIC Official [...]
annekoii
@annekoii
05 Jun, 26
28.2k
299
@SKINTIFIC Official [...]

💡 Related resource: Long-Term Influencer Partnerships: Pros, Cons & How The Pros Manage Them.

Geographical breakdown

In our dataset, Indonesia is where Skintific had the most influencer activity. 32.5% of their live influencer content in the last 12 months was posted by Indonesian influencers.

Based on the percentage of influencer content per market, other important markets include:

  • Thailand (23.3%)
  • Malaysia (20.2%)
  • Philippines (7.6%)
powered by

Skintific's influencer activity by market

Indonesia32.5%
Thailand23.3%
Malaysia20.2%
Philippines7.6%
United States5.8%
Other10.6%

Here is another example of Skintific collaborating with an influencer in Indonesia.

tasyaa.sa x Skintific

tasyaa.sa
@tasyaa.sa
04 Jun, 26
12.5M
ini best sih for oily skin! @skintificid

Skintific's influencer activity vs. related brands

Anua and Round Lab are close skincare peers to Skintific, competing for similar K-beauty-leaning audiences and routine-based content. All three brands commonly win through creator reviews, ingredient education, and “results” storytelling.

Total influencer content

powered by

Skintific vs. related brands influencer activity

Total sponsored posts tracked (last 12 months)

Skintific
Anua
Round Lab
12.1k22.8k4.6k

Anua leads with 22.8k sponsored posts, significantly outpacing Skintific (12.1k posts) and Round Lab (4.6k posts). Across all three brands, the average volume is 13.2k posts, indicating mature, scaled influencer programs.

By social platform

powered by

Skintific vs. related brands influencer activity (by social platform)

Sponsored posts by platform

Skintific
Anua
Round Lab
5.2k11.7k06.9k10.9k4.6k61280InstagramTikTokYouTube

Among these brands, Anua leads on Instagram, TikTok, and YouTube. The gap is most notable on Instagram, with Anua at 11.7k, Skintific at 5.2k, Round Lab at 0 posts. Round Lab's activity is particularly concentrated on TikTok. Instagram activity is notably higher for Anua, while Round Lab has no Instagram or YouTube posts in this data.

By geographical market

powered by

Skintific vs. related brands influencer activity (by country)

Estimated sponsored posts in Skintific's top markets

Skintific
Anua
Round Lab
3.9k002.8k002.4k00IndonesiaThailandMalaysia

Anua has the highest estimated sponsored-post volume in United States (6.9k posts, 30.1%), India (2.3k posts, 9.9%), United Kingdom (1.3k posts, 5.8%), while Skintific has the highest estimated sponsored-post volume in Indonesia (3.9k posts, 32.5%), Thailand (2.8k posts, 23.3%), Malaysia (2.4k posts, 20.2%), suggesting a Asia focus.

Read more influencer strategy breakdowns

Looking for more like this? Here are 5 similar influencer marketing strategy breakdowns for other brands:

Or, if you want to access data like this for your own software or processes, take a look at Modash's API products:

Frequently asked questions

Scaling your influencer program?

When you outgrow your mishmash of spreadsheets & free tools, try Modash. Find & email influencers, track campaigns, ship products & more - all in one place.